Hurd Hatfield

Performer

Also known as: William Rukard Hurd Hatfield

Male

Born: December 7, 1917
New York, New York, USA

Died: December 26, 1998
Monkstown, County Cork, IRELAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Much Ado About Nothing Much Ado About Nothing
Sep. 17, 1959 - Nov. 7, 1959
Don John Performer
(Original)
 
The Duchess of Malfi
Mar. 19, 1957 - Apr. 7, 1957
The Cardinal Performer
(Original)
 
The Lovers
May 10, 1956 - May 12, 1956
Grigoris Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anastasia Anastasia
Dec. 29, 1954 - Sep. 24, 1955
Prince Paul Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Camino Real Camino Real
Mar. 17, 1953 - May 9, 1953
A Romantic Poet Performer
(Original)
 
    An Ancient Knight Performer
(Original)
 
Love's Labour's Lost
Feb. 4, 1953 - Feb. 15, 1953
Sir Nathaniel Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Venus Observed Venus Observed
Feb. 13, 1952 - Apr. 26, 1952
Dominic Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Ivy Green The Ivy Green
Apr. 5, 1949 - Apr. 9, 1949
John Forster Performer
(Original)
 
The Strings, My Lord, Are False
May 19, 1942 - May 30, 1942
Religious Man Performer
(Original)
 
Twelfth Night
Dec. 2, 1941 - Dec. 13, 1941
Sir Andrew Aguecheek Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Hurd Hatfield - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us