Hugh Marlowe

Performer

Also known as: Hugh Herbert Hipple

Male

Born: January 30, 1911
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: May 2, 1982
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Woman Is My Idea Woman Is My Idea
Sep. 25, 1968 - Sep. 28, 1968
Brigham Young Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Duet for Two Hands Duet for Two Hands
Oct. 7, 1947 - Oct. 11, 1947
Stephen Cass Performer
(Original)
 
Laura
Jun. 26, 1947 - Aug. 2, 1947
Mark McPherson Performer
(Original)
 
It Takes Two
Feb. 3, 1947 - Feb. 8, 1947
Todd Frazier Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lady in the Dark Lady in the Dark
Feb. 27, 1943 - May 15, 1943
Charley Johnson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Land Is Bright The Land Is Bright
Oct. 28, 1941 - Jan. 3, 1942
Wayne Kincaid Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Flight to the West Flight to the West
Dec. 30, 1940 - Apr. 26, 1941
Charles Nathan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Young Couple Wanted Young Couple Wanted
Jan. 24, 1940 - Feb. 3, 1940
Jed Jones Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Margin for Error Margin for Error
Nov. 3, 1939 - Jun. 15, 1940
Thomas S. Denny Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Kiss the Boys Good-bye Kiss the Boys Good-bye
Sep. 28, 1938 - May 20, 1939
Top Rumson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Arrest That Woman Arrest That Woman
Sep. 18, 1936 - Sep. 1, 1936
Donald Drake Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Hugh Marlowe - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us