Will B. Able


Also known as: Will Able


Born: November 21, 1923
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Died: November 18, 1981
St. Louis, Missouri, USA



Playbill Cover - Coco Coco
Dec. 18, 1969 - Oct. 3, 1970
Dwight Berkwit (Orbach's) Performer
Playbill Cover - All American All American
Mar. 19, 1962 - May 26, 1962
Immigrant Performer
    Peddler Performer
    President Piedmont Performer
    Taxi Performer
    Henderson Understudy
    Professor Fodorski Understudy
Playbill Cover - Plain and Fancy Plain and Fancy
Jan. 27, 1955 - Mar. 3, 1956
Jacob Yoder Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Will B. Able - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us