William Harrigan

Performer

Also known as: Capt. Wm. Harrigan

Male

Born: March 27, 1893
New York, New York, USA

Died: February 1, 1966
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Shadow of My Enemy A Shadow of My Enemy
Dec. 11, 1957 - Dec. 14, 1957
The First Interrogator Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Wayward Saint The Wayward Saint
Feb. 17, 1955 - Mar. 6, 1955
His Lordship, the Bishop of Oriel Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mister Roberts Mister Roberts
Feb. 18, 1948 - Jan. 6, 1951
The Captain Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Pick-Up Girl Pick-Up Girl
May 3, 1944 - Oct. 21, 1944
Judge Bentley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - In Time to Come In Time to Come
Dec. 28, 1941 - Jan. 31, 1942
Tumulty Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Snookie Snookie
Jun. 3, 1941 - Jun. 14, 1941
Quigley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Passenger to Bali A Passenger to Bali
Mar. 14, 1940 - Mar. 16, 1940
Mr. Slaughter Performer
(Original)
 
The Happiest Days
Apr. 11, 1939 - Apr. 15, 1939
Alfred Chapin Performer
(Original)
 
Roosty
Feb. 14, 1938 - Feb. 1, 1938
Stuff Nelson Performer
(Original)
 
Days to Come
Dec. 15, 1936 - Dec. 1, 1936
Andrew Rodman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Among Those Sailing Among Those Sailing
Feb. 11, 1936 - Feb. 1, 1936
Arthur Curtis Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Paths of Glory Paths of Glory
Sep. 26, 1935 - Oct. 1, 1935
Didier Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Portrait of Gilbert Portrait of Gilbert
Dec. 28, 1934 - Dec. 30, 1934
Jerry Morse Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All Rights Reserved All Rights Reserved
Nov. 6, 1934 - Dec. 1, 1934
Philip Frampton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Dark Tower The Dark Tower
Nov. 25, 1933 - Jan. 13, 1934
Ben Weston Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Keeper of the Keys Keeper of the Keys
Oct. 18, 1933 - Nov. 1, 1933
Inspector Charlie Chan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Criminal at Large Criminal at Large
Oct. 10, 1932 - Feb. 1, 1933
Chief Detective Inspector Tanner, C.I.D. Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Moon in the Yellow River The Moon in the Yellow River
Feb. 29, 1932 - Apr. 1, 1932
Commandant Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Washington Heights Washington Heights
Sep. 29, 1931 - Oct. 1, 1931
Jim Grove Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Whispering Friends Whispering Friends
Feb. 20, 1928 - May 26, 1928
Joe Sanford Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ink Ink
Nov. 1, 1927 - Nov. 1, 1927
Robert Buchanan Performer
(Original)
 
Sandalwood
Sep. 22, 1926 - Oct. 16, 1926
Eddie Carpenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great God Brown The Great God Brown
Jan. 23, 1926 - Sep. 18, 1926
William A. Brown Performer
(Original)
 
The Dove
Aug. 24, 1925 - Oct. 1, 1925
Johnny Powell Performer
(Original)
 
The Dove
Feb. 11, 1925 - May 10, 1925
Johnny Powell Performer
(Original)
 
Schemers
Sep. 15, 1924 - Sep. 1, 1924
James Darlington Performer
(Original)
 
Polly Preferred
Jan. 11, 1923 - Jun. 1, 1923
Bob Cooley Performer
(Original)
 
Bought and Paid For
Dec. 7, 1921 - Dec. 1, 1921
James Gilley Performer
(Original)
 
The Acquittal
Jan. 5, 1920 - May 1, 1920
Joe Conway Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: William Harrigan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us