William S. Hart

Performer

Also known as: W. S. Hart

Male

Born: December 7, 1864
Newburgh, New York, USA

Died: June 23, 1946
Newhall, California, USA

 

Roles

The Trail of the Lonesome Pine
Jan. 29, 1912 - Feb. 1, 1912
Performer
()
 
The Silent Call
Jan. 2, 1911 - Jan. 1, 1911
Performer
()
 
The Squaw Man
Oct. 23, 1905 - Apr. 1, 1906
Performer
()
 
Ben Hur
Sep. 3, 1900 - Oct. 1, 1900
Messala Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: William S. Hart - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us