William Kent

Performer

Also known as: Billy Kent

Male

Born: circa. 1886
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Died: October 5, 1945
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Music Hath Charms Music Hath Charms
Dec. 29, 1934 - Jan. 19, 1935
Senator Bellanqua Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - A Little Racketeer A Little Racketeer
Jan. 18, 1932 - Feb. 27, 1932
Jay Slump Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Girl Crazy Girl Crazy
Oct. 14, 1930 - Jun. 6, 1931
Slick Fothergill Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ups-a Daisy Ups-a Daisy
Oct. 8, 1928 - Dec. 1, 1928
Montmorency Billings Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Funny Face Funny Face
Nov. 22, 1927 - Jun. 23, 1928
Dugsie Gibbs Performer
(Original)
 
Rose-Marie
Sep. 2, 1924 - Jan. 16, 1926
Hard-Boiled Herman Performer
(Original)
 
Battling Buttler
Oct. 8, 1923 - Jul. 5, 1924
Ernest Hozier Performer
(Original)
 
Good Morning Dearie
Nov. 1, 1921 - Aug. 26, 1922
Steve Simmons Performer
(Original)
 
Pitter Patter
Sep. 28, 1920 - Jan. 1, 1921
"Dick Crawford" Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: William Kent - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us