William Sadler

Performer
William Sadler

Also known as: Bill Sadler

Male

Born: April 13, 1950
Buffalo, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Exit the King Exit the King
Mar. 26, 2009 - Jun. 14, 2009
The Doctor Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Julius Caesar Julius Caesar
Apr. 3, 2005 - Jun. 12, 2005
Julius Caesar Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Biloxi Blues Biloxi Blues
Mar. 28, 1985 - Jun. 28, 1986
Sgt. Merwin J. Toomey Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Clarence Derwent Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1985 Most Promising Male Performer Biloxi Blues Winner

Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1985 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Biloxi Blues Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: William Sadler - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us