Cary Grant

Performer
Cary Grant

Also known as: Archibald Alexander Leach, Archie Leach

Male

Born: January 18, 1904
Bristol, England

Died: November 29, 1986
Davenport, Iowa, USA

 

Roles

Nikki
Sep. 29, 1931 - Oct. 31, 1931
Cary Lockwood Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Wonderful Night A Wonderful Night
Oct. 31, 1929 - Feb. 15, 1930
Max Grunewald Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Boom Boom Boom Boom
Jan. 28, 1929 - Mar. 30, 1929
Reggie Phipps Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Golden Dawn Golden Dawn
Nov. 30, 1927 - May 5, 1928
Anzac Performer
(Original)
 
Better Times
Sep. 2, 1922 - Apr. 28, 1923
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Cary Grant - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us