Audrey Hepburn

Performer
Audrey Hepburn

Also known as: Audrey Kathleen Ruston

Female

Born: May 4, 1929
Brussels, Belgium

Died: January 20, 1993
Tolochenaz, Vaud, Switzerland

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 45th Annual Tony Awards - 1991 The 45th Annual Tony Awards - 1991
Jun. 2, 1991 - Jun. 2, 1991
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 22nd Annual Tony Awards - 1968 The 22nd Annual Tony Awards - 1968
Apr. 21, 1968 - Apr. 21, 1968
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ondine Ondine
Feb. 18, 1954 - Jul. 3, 1954
Ondine Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gigi Gigi
Nov. 24, 1951 - May 31, 1952
Gigi Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1952 Theatre World Award Gigi Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1968 Special Award Winner
1954 Actress in a Play Ondine Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Audrey Hepburn - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us