Billy Barty

Performer

Also known as: William John Bertanzetti

Male

Born: October 25, 1924
Millsboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: December 23, 2000
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - André Heller's Wonderhouse André Heller's Wonderhouse
Oct. 20, 1991 - Oct. 27, 1991
Igor Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Billy Barty - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us