Christian Slater

Performer
Christian Slater

Also known as: Christian Michael Leonard Slater

Male

Born: August 18, 1969
New York, New York

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Glass Menagerie The Glass Menagerie
Mar. 22, 2005 - Jul. 3, 2005
Tom Wingfield Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 53rd Annual Tony Awards - 1999 The 53rd Annual Tony Awards - 1999
Jun. 6, 1999 - Jun. 6, 1999
Host / Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Side Man Side Man
Jun. 25, 1998 - Oct. 31, 1999
Clifford Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Merlin Merlin
Feb. 13, 1983 - Aug. 7, 1983
Arthur Performer
(Original)
 
    Young Merlin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Macbeth Macbeth
Jan. 28, 1982 - Feb. 14, 1982
Macduff's Son Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Copperfield Copperfield
Apr. 16, 1981 - Apr. 26, 1981
Young David Understudy
(Original)
 
    Billy Mowcher Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Music Man The Music Man
Jun. 5, 1980 - Jun. 22, 1980
Winthrop Paroo Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Christian Slater - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us