Connie Stevens

Performer

Also known as: Concetta Ann Ingolia

Female

Born: August 8, 1938
Brooklyn, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Star-Spangled Girl The Star-Spangled Girl
Dec. 21, 1966 - Aug. 5, 1967
Sophie Rauschmeyer Performer
(Original)
 
Hilarities
Sep. 9, 1948 - Sep. 18, 1948
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1967 Theatre World Award The Star-Spangled Girl Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Connie Stevens - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us