Gordon MacRae


Also known as: Albert Gordon MacRae


Born: March 12, 1921
East Orange, New Jersey

Died: January 24, 1986
Lincoln, Nebraska



Playbill Cover - I Do! I Do! I Do! I Do!
Dec. 5, 1966 - Jun. 15, 1968
He (Michael)
Arrived on Dec. 4, 1967
    He (Michael) [Alternate]
Arrived on Oct. 18, 1967
Playbill Cover - Three to Make Ready Three to Make Ready
Mar. 7, 1946 - Dec. 14, 1946
Mr. Snow Performer
    Principal Performer
    "A Lovely Lazy Kind of Day" Singer Performer
    "Barnaby Beach" Singer Performer
    "If It's Love" Singer Performer
    "It's a Nice Night For It" Singer Performer
    "Tell Me the Story" Singer Performer
Playbill Cover - Junior Miss Junior Miss
Nov. 18, 1941 - Jul. 24, 1943
Tommy Arbuckle Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Gordon MacRae - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us