Bob Cummings


Also known as: Blade Stanhope Conway, Brice Hutchins, Charles Clarence Robert Orville Cummings, Robert Cummings


Born: June 9, 1908
Joplin, Missouri

Died: December 2, 1990
Woodland Hills, California



Playbill Cover - The Wayward Stork The Wayward Stork
Jan. 19, 1966 - Jan. 22, 1966
Robert Stevens Performer
Playbill Cover - Faithfully Yours Faithfully Yours
Oct. 18, 1951 - Dec. 15, 1951
Thomas O. Harding Performer
Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 Ziegfeld Follies of 1934
Jan. 4, 1934 - Jun. 9, 1934
A Suitor Performer
    "I Like the Likes of You" Singer Performer
    "A Sidewalk in Paris" Singer Performer
    3rd Son Performer
Playbill Cover - The Roof The Roof
Oct. 30, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
The Hon. Reggie Fanning Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bob Cummings - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us