Boris Karloff

Performer

Also known as: William Henry Pratt

Male

Born: November 23, 1887
Camberwell, ENGLAND

Died: February 2, 1969
Midhurst, Sussex, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Lark The Lark
Nov. 17, 1955 - Jun. 2, 1956
Cauchon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Apr. 24, 1950 - Jan. 27, 1951
James Hook Performer
(Original)
 
    Mr. Darling Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Shop at Sly Corner The Shop at Sly Corner
Jan. 18, 1949 - Jan. 22, 1949
Descius Heiss Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Linden Tree The Linden Tree
Mar. 2, 1948 - Mar. 6, 1948
Professor Linden Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Arsenic and Old Lace Arsenic and Old Lace
Jan. 10, 1941 - Jun. 17, 1944
Jonathan Brewster Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1956 Actor in a Play The Lark Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Boris Karloff - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us