Rick Holmes

Performer
Rick Holmes

Also known as: Richard Holmes

Male

Born: March 16, 1963
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Peter and the Starcatcher Peter and the Starcatcher
Apr. 15, 2012 - Jan. 20, 2013
Lord Aster Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Pillowman The Pillowman
Apr. 10, 2005 - Sep. 18, 2005
Katurian Standby
(Original)
Who's Who
    Michal Standby
(Original)
Who's Who
    Fight Captain
(Original)
Who's Who
    Father Standby
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Spamalot Spamalot
Mar. 17, 2005 - Jan. 11, 2009
Knight of Ni
Arrived on Dec. 18, 2006
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Sir Lancelot
Arrived on Dec. 18, 2006
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    The French Taunter
Arrived on Dec. 18, 2006
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Tim the Enchanter
Arrived on Dec. 18, 2006
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Major Barbara Major Barbara
Jul. 12, 2001 - Sep. 16, 2001
Charles Lomax Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Deep Blue Sea The Deep Blue Sea
Mar. 26, 1998 - May 17, 1998
Jackie Jackson Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Frederick Page Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Cabaret Cabaret
Mar. 19, 1998 - Jan. 4, 2004
Clifford Bradshaw
Apr. 29, 2002 - Jan. 4, 2004
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Government Inspector The Government Inspector
Jan. 6, 1994 - Feb. 6, 1994
Luka Khlopov Understudy
(Original)
 
    Lyulyukov Performer
(Original)
 
    Artemy Zemlyanika Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Timon of Athens Timon of Athens
Nov. 4, 1993 - Dec. 5, 1993
Hortensius Performer
(Original)
 
    A Painter Understudy
(Original)
 
    First Senator Understudy
(Original)
 
    Representative of Isidore's Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Saint Joan Saint Joan
Jan. 31, 1993 - Mar. 14, 1993
Knight Performer
(Original)
 
    Bertrand de Poulengey Understudy
(Original)
 
    Dunois Understudy
(Original)
 
    English Soldier Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Rick Holmes - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us