Robert Brubach


Also known as: Bob Brubach


Born: circa. 1955

Died: December 25, 1988



Playbill Cover - La Cage aux Folles La Cage aux Folles
Aug. 21, 1983 - Nov. 15, 1987
Francis Understudy
    Pepe Understudy
    Phaedra Understudy
    Dance Captain
    Francis Performer
    Etienne Understudy
Playbill Cover - Perfectly Frank Perfectly Frank
Nov. 30, 1980 - Dec. 13, 1980
Dance Captain
    For Wayne Cilento and Don Correia Understudy
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Sep. 6, 1979 - Jan. 4, 1981
Indian Performer
    Kangaroo Performer
Playbill Cover - King of Hearts King of Hearts
Oct. 22, 1978 - Dec. 3, 1978
Frank Performer
Playbill Cover - The Magic Show The Magic Show
May 28, 1974 - Dec. 31, 1978
Mike Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Robert Brubach - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us