Robert Guillaume

Performer

Also known as: Robert Williams

Male

Born: November 30, 1937
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Cyrano - The Musical Cyrano - The Musical
Nov. 21, 1993 - Mar. 20, 1994
Cyrano Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The 32nd Annual Tony Awards - 1978 The 32nd Annual Tony Awards - 1978
Jun. 4, 1978 - Jun. 4, 1978
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Guys and Dolls Guys and Dolls
Jul. 21, 1976 - Feb. 13, 1977
Nathan Detroit Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Purlie Purlie
Dec. 27, 1972 - Jan. 7, 1973
Purlie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Purlie Purlie
Mar. 15, 1970 - Nov. 6, 1971
Purlie Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Tambourines to Glory Tambourines to Glory
Nov. 2, 1963 - Nov. 23, 1963
C.J. Moore Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kwamina Kwamina
Oct. 23, 1961 - Nov. 18, 1961
Ako Performer
(Original)
 
Finian's Rainbow
May 23, 1960 - Jun. 1, 1960
2nd Geologist Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1977 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Guys and Dolls Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1977 Actor in a Musical Guys and Dolls Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Robert Guillaume - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us