Robert Lansing

Performer

Also known as: Robert Howell Brown

Male

Born: June 5, 1928
San Diego, California, USA

Died: October 23, 1994
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Little Foxes The Little Foxes
May 7, 1981 - Sep. 5, 1981
Benjamin Hubbard Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Finishing Touches Finishing Touches
Feb. 8, 1973 - Jun. 30, 1973
Jeff Cooper Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brightower Brightower
Jan. 28, 1970 - Jan. 28, 1970
Daniel Brightower Performer
(Original)
 
Cut of the Axe
Feb. 1, 1960 - Feb. 2, 1960
Paul Carr Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great God Brown The Great God Brown
Oct. 6, 1959 - Nov. 1, 1959
William A. Brown Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cue for Passion Cue for Passion
Nov. 25, 1958 - Dec. 27, 1958
Lloyd Hilton Performer
(Original)
 
The Lovers
May 10, 1956 - May 12, 1956
Herstal de la Crux Performer
(Original)
 
Charley's Aunt
Dec. 22, 1953 - Jan. 4, 1954
Jack Chesney Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Richard III Richard III
Dec. 9, 1953 - Dec. 20, 1953
Marquis of Dorset Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cyrano de Bergerac Cyrano de Bergerac
Nov. 11, 1953 - Nov. 22, 1953
Cadet of Gascoyne Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Stalag 17 Stalag 17
May 8, 1951 - Jun. 21, 1952
Dunbar Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Robert Lansing - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us