Robert Sean Leonard

Performer

Also known as: Robert Leonard

Male

Born: February 28, 1969
Jersey City, New Jersey

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Born Yesterday Born Yesterday
Apr. 24, 2011 - Jun. 26, 2011
Paul Verrall Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 61st Annual Tony Awards - 2007 The 61st Annual Tony Awards - 2007
Jun. 10, 2007 - Jun. 10, 2007
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Violet Hour The Violet Hour
Nov. 6, 2003 - Dec. 21, 2003
John Pace Seavering Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Long Day's Journey Into Night Long Day's Journey Into Night
May 6, 2003 - Aug. 31, 2003
Edmund Tyrone Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Invention of Love The Invention of Love
Mar. 29, 2001 - Jun. 30, 2001
A.E. Houseman, aged 18 to 26 Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Music Man The Music Man
Apr. 27, 2000 - Dec. 30, 2001
Harold Hill
Arrived on Aug. 7, 2001
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Iceman Cometh The Iceman Cometh
Apr. 8, 1999 - Jul. 17, 1999
Don Parritt Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Arcadia Arcadia
Mar. 31, 1995 - Aug. 27, 1995
Valentine Coverly Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Philadelphia, Here I Come! Philadelphia, Here I Come!
Sep. 8, 1994 - Oct. 22, 1994
Gareth O'Donnell in Private Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Candida Candida
Mar. 25, 1993 - May 2, 1993
Eugene Marchbanks Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Speed of Darkness The Speed of Darkness
Feb. 28, 1991 - Mar. 30, 1991
Eddie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Breaking the Code Breaking the Code
Nov. 15, 1987 - Apr. 10, 1988
Christopher Morcom Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brighton Beach Memoirs Brighton Beach Memoirs
Mar. 27, 1983 - May 11, 1986
Eugene Jerome Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (6)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2001 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play The Invention of Love Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Featured Actor in a Play Long Day's Journey Into Night Nominee
2001 Featured Actor in a Play The Invention of Love Winner
1993 Featured Actor in a Play Candida Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Robert Sean Leonard - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us