Robert LuPone

Performer

Also known as: Bob LuPone

Male

Born: July 29, 1946
Brooklyn, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Snow Geese The Snow Geese
Oct. 24, 2013 - Dec. 14, 2013
MCC Artistic Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Frozen Frozen
May 4, 2004 - Aug. 22, 2004
MCC Artistic Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Thousand Clowns A Thousand Clowns
Jul. 11, 2001 - Sep. 23, 2001
Arnold Burns Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - True West True West
Mar. 9, 2000 - Jul. 29, 2000
Saul Kimmer Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A View from the Bridge A View from the Bridge
Dec. 14, 1997 - Aug. 29, 1998
Alfieri Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Zoya's Apartment Zoya's Apartment
May 10, 1990 - Jun. 17, 1990
Pavel Fyodorovich Abolyaninov Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Late Nite Comic Late Nite Comic
Oct. 15, 1987 - Oct. 17, 1987
David Ackerman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Saint Joan Saint Joan
Dec. 15, 1977 - Feb. 19, 1978
The Dauphin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Chorus Line A Chorus Line
Jul. 25, 1975 - Apr. 28, 1990
Zach
Mar. 19, 1986
Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    Zach Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Magic Show The Magic Show
May 28, 1974 - Dec. 31, 1978
Manny Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Rothschilds The Rothschilds
Oct. 19, 1970 - Jan. 1, 1972
Ensemble Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Minnie's Boys Minnie's Boys
Mar. 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970
Acrobat Performer
(Original)
 
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Noël Coward's Sweet Potato Noël Coward's Sweet Potato
Sep. 29, 1968 - Nov. 23, 1968
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (7)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1976 Featured Actor in a Musical A Chorus Line Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Robert LuPone - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us