Robert Westenberg

Performer
Robert Westenberg

Also known as: Bob Westenberg

Male

Born: October 26, 1953
Miami Beach, Florida

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - 1776 1776
Aug. 14, 1997 - Jun. 14, 1998
Dr. Lyman Hall Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Company Company
Oct. 5, 1995 - Dec. 3, 1995
Harry Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Abe Lincoln in Illinois Abe Lincoln in Illinois
Nov. 29, 1993 - Jan. 2, 1994
Ninian Edwards Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Secret Garden The Secret Garden
Apr. 25, 1991 - Jan. 3, 1993
Dr. Neville Craven Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Into the Woods Into the Woods
Nov. 5, 1987 - Sep. 3, 1989
Cinderella's Prince Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Wolf Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Les Misérables Les Misérables
Mar. 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003
Javert Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Sunday in the Park with George Sunday in the Park with George
May 2, 1984 - Oct. 13, 1985
Alex, an artist Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    A Soldier Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    George, an artist (Act I) Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    George, an artist (Act II) Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    George, an artist (Act I)
Sep. 18, 1984
Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    George, an artist (Act II)
Sep. 18, 1984
Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Zorba Zorba
Oct. 16, 1983 - Sep. 2, 1984
Nikos Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1988 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical Into the Woods Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1984 Theatre World Award Zorba Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1988 Featured Actor in a Musical Into the Woods Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Robert Westenberg - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us