Ruby Keeler

Performer

Also known as: Ethel Hilda Keeler

Female

Born: August 25, 1910
Halifax, NS, CANADA

Died: February 28, 1993
Rancho Mirage, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - No, No, Nanette No, No, Nanette
Jan. 19, 1971 - Feb. 3, 1973
Sue Smith Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Show Girl Show Girl
Jul. 2, 1929 - Oct. 5, 1929
Dixie Dugan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sidewalks of New York Sidewalks of New York
Oct. 3, 1927 - Jan. 7, 1928
Mamie Performer
(Original)
 
    Ruby Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lucky Lucky
Mar. 22, 1927 - May 21, 1927
Mazie Maxwell Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bye, Bye, Bonnie Bye, Bye, Bonnie
Jan. 13, 1927 - Apr. 30, 1927
Ruby Performer
(Original)
 
The Rise of Rosie O'Reilly
Dec. 25, 1923 - Mar. 15, 1924
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ruby Keeler - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us