Bruce MacFarlane

Performer

Also known as: Bruce McFarlane

Male

Born: July 11, 1913
USA

Died: November 25, 1967
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Front Page The Front Page
Sep. 4, 1946 - Nov. 9, 1946
Murphy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Bell for Adano A Bell for Adano
Dec. 6, 1944 - Oct. 27, 1945
Captain Purvis Performer
(Original)
 
The Odds on Mrs. Oakley
Oct. 2, 1944 - Oct. 21, 1944
Howard Stickney Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Sister Eileen My Sister Eileen
Dec. 26, 1940 - Jan. 16, 1943
Chic Clark Performer
(Original)
 
Quiet, Please!
Nov. 8, 1940 - Nov. 21, 1940
Bill Brady Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Behind Red Lights Behind Red Lights
Jan. 13, 1937 - Nov. 1, 1937
Joe Burke Performer
(Original)
 
Stick-in-the-Mud
Nov. 26, 1935 - Dec. 7, 1935
Adrian Reed Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Knock on Wood Knock on Wood
May 28, 1935 - Jun. 1, 1935
Christian Hugo Performer
(Original)
 
Page Miss Glory
Nov. 27, 1934 - Jan. 19, 1935
"Bingo" Nelson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Geraniums in My Window Geraniums in My Window
Oct. 26, 1934 - Nov. 17, 1934
Slater Jones Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sailor, Beware! Sailor, Beware!
Sep. 28, 1933 - Dec. 1, 1934
Chester "Dynamite" Jones Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Far-away Horses Far-away Horses
Mar. 21, 1933 - Mar. 1, 1933
Patrick Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Intimate Relations Intimate Relations
Mar. 28, 1932 - Apr. 1, 1932
Hoyte Proctor Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wild Waves Wild Waves
Feb. 19, 1932 - Mar. 1, 1932
Roy Denny Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wonder Boy Wonder Boy
Oct. 22, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Sol Griffith Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Five Star Final Five Star Final
Dec. 30, 1930 - Jun. 1, 1931
Rooney Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Last Mile The Last Mile
Feb. 13, 1930 - Oct. 1, 1930
Frost Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bruce MacFarlane - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us