Bud Abbott


Also known as: William Alexander Abbott


Born: October 2, 1896
Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA

Died: April 24, 1974
Woodland Hills, California, USA



Playbill Cover - The Streets of Paris The Streets of Paris
Jun. 19, 1939 - Feb. 10, 1940
"Customs" Performer Performer
    "On the Boulevard" Performer Performer
    "The French Have a Word for It" Featured Performer Performer
    Capi Performer
    Manager Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bud Abbott - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us