Burt Lancaster

Performer

Also known as: Burton Lancaster

Male

Born: November 2, 1913
New York, New York, USA

Died: October 20, 1994
Century City, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Sound of Hunting A Sound of Hunting
Nov. 20, 1945 - Dec. 8, 1945
Sgt. Joseph Mooney Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1946 Theatre World Award A Sound of Hunting Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Burt Lancaster - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us