Buddy Rogers


Also known as: Charles Edward Rogers


Born: August 13, 1904
Olathe, Kansas, USA

Died: April 21, 1999
Rancho Mirage, California, USA



Playbill Cover - Hold It! Hold It!
May 5, 1948 - Jun. 12, 1948
Budd Performer
    Mr. Blandish Performer
    Reporter Performer
    Singer Performer
Playbill Cover - Laffing Room Only Laffing Room Only
Dec. 23, 1944 - Jul. 14, 1945
"An Apartment in 1980" Ensemble Performer
    "Hooray for Anywhere" Dancer Performer
    "This Is As Far As I Go" Singer Performer
Playbill Cover - Hot-Cha! Hot-Cha!
Mar. 8, 1932 - Jun. 18, 1932
Jack Whitney Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Buddy Rogers - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us