Susan Sarandon

Performer
Susan Sarandon

Also known as: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Female

Born: October 4, 1946
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 63rd Annual Tony Awards - 2009 The 63rd Annual Tony Awards - 2009
Jun. 7, 2009 - Jun. 7, 2009
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Exit the King Exit the King
Mar. 26, 2009 - Jun. 14, 2009
Queen Marguerite Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 51st Annual Tony Awards - 1997 The 51st Annual Tony Awards - 1997
Jun. 1, 1997 - Jun. 1, 1997
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - An Evening with Richard Nixon and... An Evening with Richard Nixon and...
Apr. 30, 1972 - May 13, 1972
Harriet Palmer Hudspeth Performer
(Original)
 
    Interpreter Performer
(Original)
 
    Jessamyn West Performer
(Original)
 
    Martha Mitchell Performer
(Original)
 
    Splendid Girl Performer
(Original)
 
    Tricia Nixon Performer
(Original)
 
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1983 Outstanding Actress in a Play Extremities Nominee
1980 Outstanding Actress in a Play A Couple White Chicks Sitting Around Talking Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Susan Sarandon - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us