John C. Becher

Performer

Also known as: John Becher

Male

Born: January 13, 1915
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Died: September 20, 1986
Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Mame Mame
Jul. 24, 1983 - Aug. 28, 1983
Mr. Upson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gypsy Gypsy
Sep. 23, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1975
Cigar Performer
(Original)
 
    Kringelein Performer
(Original)
 
    Uncle Jocko Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Status Quo Vadis Status Quo Vadis
Feb. 18, 1973 - Feb. 18, 1973
Detective Performer
(Original)
 
    Mr. Grammerky Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Harvey Harvey
Feb. 24, 1970 - May 2, 1970
Judge Omar Gaffney Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mame Mame
May 24, 1966 - Jan. 3, 1970
Mr. Upson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Ballad of the Sad Cafe The Ballad of the Sad Cafe
Oct. 30, 1963 - Feb. 15, 1964
Stumpy MacPhail Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brigadoon Brigadoon
Jan. 30, 1963 - Feb. 10, 1963
Mr. Lundie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brigadoon Brigadoon
Apr. 9, 1957 - May 5, 1957
Mr. Lundie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Idiot's Delight Idiot's Delight
May 23, 1951 - Jun. 3, 1951
Dumptsy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Skipper Next to God Skipper Next to God
Jan. 4, 1948 - Mar. 27, 1948
Meyer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Alice in Wonderland Alice in Wonderland
Apr. 5, 1947 - Jun. 28, 1947
Queen of Hearts Performer
(Original)
 
Yellow Jack
Feb. 27, 1947 - Mar. 15, 1947
Brinkerhof Performer
(Original)
 
A Pound on Demand / Androcles and the Lion
Dec. 19, 1946 - Feb. 22, 1947
Lion Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - What Every Woman Knows What Every Woman Knows
Nov. 8, 1946 - Feb. 15, 1947
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - King Henry VIII King Henry VIII
Nov. 6, 1946 - Feb. 21, 1947
Lord Sands Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: John C. Becher - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us