John Carradine

Performer

Also known as: Richmond Reed Carradine

Male

Born: February 5, 1906
New York, New York, USA

Died: November 27, 1988
Milan, ITALY

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Frankenstein Frankenstein
Jan. 4, 1981 - Jan. 4, 1981
DeLacey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
May 8, 1962 - Aug. 29, 1964
Lycus
Sep. 2, 1963
Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    Lycus Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Time of Your Life The Time of Your Life
Jan. 19, 1955 - Jan. 30, 1955
Kit Carson Performer
(Original)
 
The Madwoman of Chaillot
Jun. 13, 1950 - Jun. 25, 1950
The Ragpicker Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Madwoman of Chaillot The Madwoman of Chaillot
Dec. 27, 1948 - Jan. 7, 1950
The Ragpicker Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Leading Lady The Leading Lady
Oct. 18, 1948 - Oct. 23, 1948
Benjy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Cup of Trembling The Cup of Trembling
Apr. 20, 1948 - May 15, 1948
Walter Fowler Performer
(Original)
 
Volpone
Jan. 8, 1948 - Jan. 18, 1948
Voltore Performer
(Original)
 
Galileo
Dec. 7, 1947 - Dec. 14, 1947
Inquisitor Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Duchess of Malfi The Duchess of Malfi
Oct. 15, 1946 - Nov. 16, 1946
The Cardinal Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: John Carradine - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us