Johnny Desmond

Performer

Also known as: Giovanni Alfredo de Simone

Male

Born: November 14, 1919
Detroit, Michigan, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Funny Girl Funny Girl
Mar. 26, 1964 - Jul. 1, 1967
Nick Arnstein Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Say, Darling Say, Darling
Apr. 3, 1958 - Jan. 17, 1959
Rudy Lorraine Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Johnny Desmond - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us