John Forsythe

Performer

Also known as: Pvt. John Forsythe, John Lincoln Freund

Male

Born: January 29, 1918
Penns Grove, New Jersey

Died: April 1, 2010
Santa Ynez, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Weekend Weekend
Mar. 13, 1968 - Mar. 30, 1968
Senator Mac Gruder Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 21st Annual Tony Awards - 1967 The 21st Annual Tony Awards - 1967
Mar. 26, 1967 - Mar. 26, 1967
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Teahouse of the August Moon The Teahouse of the August Moon
Oct. 15, 1953 - Mar. 24, 1956
Capt. Fisby Performer
(Original)
 
It Takes Two
Feb. 3, 1947 - Feb. 8, 1947
Bill Renault Performer
(Original)
 
Yellow Jack
Apr. 7, 1944 - Apr. 7, 1944
O'Hara Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Winged Victory Winged Victory
Nov. 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Yankee Point Yankee Point
Nov. 23, 1942 - Dec. 12, 1942
Coast Guard Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: John Forsythe - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us