Jonathan C. Kaplan

Performer

Also known as: Jonathan Kaplan

Male

Born: July 5, 1980
Detroit, Michigan

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Diary of Anne Frank The Diary of Anne Frank
Dec. 4, 1997 - Jun. 14, 1998
Peter Van Daan Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Falsettos Falsettos
Apr. 29, 1992 - Jun. 27, 1993
Jason Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1992 Theatre World Award Falsettos Winner
1992 Theatre World Award Rags Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1992 Featured Actor in a Musical Falsettos Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jonathan C. Kaplan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us