Josh Mostel


Also known as: Joshua Mostel


Born: December 21, 1946
New York City



Playbill Cover - Getting Away with Murder Getting Away with Murder
Mar. 17, 1996 - Mar. 31, 1996
Vassili Laimorgos Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Flowering Peach The Flowering Peach
Mar. 20, 1994 - Apr. 24, 1994
Shem Performer
Playbill Cover - My Favorite Year My Favorite Year
Dec. 10, 1992 - Jan. 10, 1993
Sy Benson Performer
Playbill Cover - Threepenny Opera Threepenny Opera
Nov. 5, 1989 - Dec. 31, 1989
Matt of the Mint Performer
Playbill Cover - A Texas Trilogy A Texas Trilogy
Sep. 22, 1976 - Oct. 30, 1976
Milo Crawford Performer
    Milo Crawford Performer
Playbill Cover - An American Millionaire An American Millionaire
Apr. 20, 1974 - May 5, 1974
Messenger Performer
Playbill Cover - Unlikely Heroes Unlikely Heroes
Oct. 26, 1971 - Nov. 13, 1971
Pvt. Larry Fishbein Performer
    Folk Singer Performer
    First Intern Performer

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1993 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical My Favorite Year Nominee
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Josh Mostel - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us