Jo Anne Worley

Performer

Also known as: Joanne Worley

Female

Born: September 6, 1937

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Drowsy Chaperone The Drowsy Chaperone
May 1, 2006 - Dec. 30, 2007
Mrs. Tottendale
Apr. 17, 2007 - Dec. 17, 2007
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
May 11, 1994 - Jan. 25, 1998
Miss Lynch Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Prince of Central Park Prince of Central Park
Nov. 9, 1989 - Nov. 11, 1989
Margie Miller Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hello, Dolly! Hello, Dolly!
Jan. 16, 1964 - Dec. 27, 1970
Mrs. Dolly Gallagher Levi Standby
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Billy Barnes People The Billy Barnes People
Jun. 13, 1961 - Jun. 17, 1961
Opera Diva Performer
(Original)
 
    The Balcony Performer
(Original)
 
    A Fan Performer
(Original)
 
    Adele Performer
(Original)
 
    Housewife Performer
(Original)
 
    Member of the Neurotic Couple Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jo Anne Worley - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us