Abner D. Klipstein

Press

Also known as: Cpl. Abner D. Klipstein

Male

Died: August 1, 1996

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - 3 Bags Full 3 Bags Full
Mar. 6, 1966 - Apr. 2, 1966
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Advocate The Advocate
Oct. 14, 1963 - Oct. 19, 1963
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Giants, Sons of Giants Giants, Sons of Giants
Jan. 6, 1962 - Jan. 13, 1962
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Cook for Mr. General A Cook for Mr. General
Oct. 19, 1961 - Nov. 11, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Send Me No Flowers Send Me No Flowers
Dec. 5, 1960 - Jan. 7, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Under the Yum-Yum Tree Under the Yum-Yum Tree
Nov. 16, 1960 - Apr. 15, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Hostage The Hostage
Sep. 20, 1960 - Jan. 7, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Best Man The Best Man
Mar. 31, 1960 - Jul. 8, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Goodbye, Charlie Goodbye, Charlie
Dec. 16, 1959 - Mar. 19, 1960
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tall Story Tall Story
Jan. 29, 1959 - May 2, 1959
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Jerome Robbins' Ballet: U.S.A.
Sep. 4, 1958 - Oct. 11, 1958
Press Representative
(Original)
 
    Press Representative
(Original)
 
    Press Representative
(Original)
 
    Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Who Was That Lady I Saw You With? Who Was That Lady I Saw You With?
Mar. 3, 1958 - Aug. 30, 1958
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Music Man The Music Man
Dec. 19, 1957 - Apr. 15, 1961
General Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Hole in the Head A Hole in the Head
Feb. 28, 1957 - Jul. 13, 1957
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Waltz of the Toreadors The Waltz of the Toreadors
Jan. 17, 1957 - May 11, 1957
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Happy Hunting Happy Hunting
Dec. 6, 1956 - Nov. 30, 1957
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Apple Cart The Apple Cart
Oct. 18, 1956 - Feb. 2, 1957
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Middle of the Night Middle of the Night
Feb. 8, 1956 - May 25, 1957
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great Sebastians The Great Sebastians
Jan. 4, 1956 - Jun. 2, 1956
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Prescott Proposals The Prescott Proposals
Dec. 16, 1953 - Apr. 3, 1954
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kind Sir Kind Sir
Nov. 4, 1953 - Mar. 27, 1954
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Picnic Picnic
Feb. 19, 1953 - Apr. 10, 1954
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wish You Were Here Wish You Were Here
Jun. 25, 1952 - Nov. 28, 1953
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Point of No Return Point of No Return
Dec. 13, 1951 - Nov. 22, 1952
Press Representative
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Remains to Be Seen Remains to Be Seen
Oct. 3, 1951 - Mar. 22, 1952
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Flahooley Flahooley
May 14, 1951 - Jun. 16, 1951
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Call Me Madam Call Me Madam
Oct. 12, 1950 - May 3, 1952
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Daphne Laureola Daphne Laureola
Sep. 18, 1950 - Nov. 4, 1950
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Wisteria Trees The Wisteria Trees
Mar. 29, 1950 - Sep. 16, 1950
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Detective Story Detective Story
Mar. 23, 1949 - Aug. 12, 1950
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mister Roberts Mister Roberts
Feb. 18, 1948 - Jan. 6, 1951
Press Representative
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Make Mine Manhattan Make Mine Manhattan
Jan. 15, 1948 - Jan. 8, 1949
Associate Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Happy Birthday Happy Birthday
Oct. 31, 1946 - Mar. 13, 1948
Assistant Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Annie Get Your Gun Annie Get Your Gun
May 16, 1946 - Feb. 12, 1949
Press Associate
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Winged Victory Winged Victory
Nov. 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944
Press Representative
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Abner D. Klipstein - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us