Mos Def

Performer
Mos Def

Also known as: Mos, Dante Terrell Smith

Male

Born: December 11, 1973
Brooklyn, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Free Man of Color A Free Man of Color
Nov. 18, 2010 - Jan. 9, 2011
Cupidon Murmur Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Toussaint Louverture Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 56th Annual Tony Awards - 2002 The 56th Annual Tony Awards - 2002
Jun. 2, 2002 - Jun. 2, 2002
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Topdog / Underdog Topdog / Underdog
Apr. 7, 2002 - Aug. 11, 2002
Booth Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mos Def - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us