aka

Marketing, Advertising

Also known as: aka nyc, aka Connect

Organization

Born: circa. 2007

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Illusionists - Witness the Impossible The Illusionists - Witness the Impossible
Dec. 4, 2014 - Jan. 4, 2015
Advertising/Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - It's Only a Play It's Only a Play
Oct. 9, 2014 - Mar. 29, 2015
Advertising & Promotions
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Country House The Country House
Oct. 2, 2014 - Nov. 23, 2014
Website Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Love Letters Love Letters
Sep. 18, 2014 - Feb. 15, 2015
Advertising/Marketing/Digital
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Holler If Ya Hear Me Holler If Ya Hear Me
Jun. 19, 2014 - Jul. 20, 2014
Advertising/Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Casa Valentina Casa Valentina
Apr. 23, 2014 - Jun. 29, 2014
Website Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Velocity of Autumn The Velocity of Autumn
Apr. 21, 2014 - May 4, 2014
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All The Way All The Way
Mar. 6, 2014 - Jun. 29, 2014
Advertising
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Night With Janis Joplin A Night With Janis Joplin
Oct. 10, 2013 - Feb. 9, 2014

Arrived on Dec. 10, 2013
Advertising & Marketing
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Glass Menagerie The Glass Menagerie
Sep. 26, 2013 - Feb. 23, 2014
Advertising
(Original)
 
    Digital & Interactive
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - First Date First Date
Aug. 8, 2013 - Jan. 5, 2014
Advertising and Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Let It Be Let It Be
Jul. 24, 2013 - Sep. 1, 2013
Advertising and Marketing
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Trip to Bountiful The Trip to Bountiful
Apr. 23, 2013 - Oct. 9, 2013
Advertising and Marketing
(Original)
Who's Who
    Digital
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Macbeth Macbeth
Apr. 21, 2013 - Jul. 14, 2013
Advertising
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Matilda The Musical Matilda The Musical
Apr. 11, 2013
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
    Digital Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Glengarry Glen Ross Glengarry Glen Ross
Dec. 8, 2012 - Jan. 20, 2013
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Anarchist The Anarchist
Dec. 2, 2012 - Dec. 16, 2012
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Christmas Story, The Musical A Christmas Story, The Musical
Nov. 19, 2012 - Dec. 30, 2012
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Lyons The Lyons
Apr. 23, 2012 - Jul. 1, 2012
Advertising and Marketing
(Original)
 
    Digital and Interactive
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Streetcar Named Desire A Streetcar Named Desire
Apr. 22, 2012 - Jul. 22, 2012
Advertising and Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - End of the Rainbow End of the Rainbow
Apr. 2, 2012 - Aug. 19, 2012
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Once Once
Mar. 18, 2012 - Jan. 4, 2015
Advertising/Marketing/Digital
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Stick Fly Stick Fly
Dec. 8, 2011 - Feb. 26, 2012
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Private Lives Private Lives
Nov. 17, 2011 - Dec. 31, 2011
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Spider-Man Turn Off the Dark Spider-Man Turn Off the Dark
Jun. 14, 2011 - Jan. 4, 2014
Advertising & Marketing
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The House of Blue Leaves The House of Blue Leaves
Apr. 25, 2011 - Jun. 25, 2011
Digital and Interactive Marketing
(Original)
 
    Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jerusalem Jerusalem
Apr. 21, 2011 - Aug. 21, 2011
Advertising
(Original)
 
    Digital & Interactive Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sister Act Sister Act
Apr. 20, 2011 - Aug. 26, 2012
Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - High High
Apr. 19, 2011 - Apr. 24, 2011
Marketing & Advertising
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wonderland Wonderland
Apr. 17, 2011 - May 15, 2011
Marketing & Sales Direction
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Motherf**ker With the Hat The Motherf**ker With the Hat
Apr. 11, 2011 - Jul. 17, 2011
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
 
    Digital & Interactive Marketing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Book of Mormon The Book of Mormon
Mar. 24, 2011
Marketing, Web Interactive
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Arcadia Arcadia
Mar. 17, 2011 - Jun. 19, 2011
Advertising & Marketing
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Elf Elf
Nov. 14, 2010 - Jan. 2, 2011
Marketing
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Time Stands Still Time Stands Still
Jan. 28, 2010 - Jan. 30, 2011
Marketing
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Little Night Music A Little Night Music
Dec. 13, 2009 - Jan. 9, 2011
Campaign Management - Marketing & Promotions
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Memphis Memphis
Oct. 19, 2009 - Aug. 5, 2012
Advertising/Marketing
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Rock of Ages Rock of Ages
Apr. 7, 2009 - Jan. 18, 2015
Marketing
(Replacement)
 
    Advertising
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Billy Elliot: The Musical Billy Elliot: The Musical
Nov. 13, 2008 - Jan. 8, 2012

Arrived on Aug. 1, 2011
Advertising/Marketing
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (7)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: aka - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us