L. Scott Caldwell

Performer
L. Scott Caldwell

Also known as: Laverne Scott Caldwell

Female

Born: April 17, 1950
Chicago, Illinois

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Proposals Proposals
Nov. 6, 1997 - Jan. 11, 1998
Clemma Diggins Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Joe Turner's Come and Gone Joe Turner's Come and Gone
Mar. 27, 1988 - Jun. 26, 1988
Bertha Holly Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Month of Sundays A Month of Sundays
Apr. 16, 1987 - Apr. 18, 1987
Mrs. Baker Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Home Home
May 7, 1980 - Jan. 4, 1981
Pattie Mae Wells Performer
(Original)
 
    Woman One Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1988 Featured Actress in a Play Joe Turner's Come and Gone Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: L. Scott Caldwell - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us