Twiggy

Performer
Twiggy

Also known as: Lesley Hornby, Twiggy Lawson

Female

Born: September 19, 1949
London, England

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 37th Annual Tony Awards - 1983 The 37th Annual Tony Awards - 1983
Jun. 5, 1983 - Jun. 5, 1983
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - My One and Only My One and Only
May 1, 1983 - Mar. 3, 1985
Edith Herbert Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1983 Actress in a Musical My One and Only Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Twiggy - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us