Nicole Ari Parker

Performer
Nicole Ari Parker

Also known as: Nicole Ari Parker Kodjoe

Female

Born: October 7, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Streetcar Named Desire A Streetcar Named Desire
Apr. 22, 2012 - Jul. 22, 2012
Blanche Performer
(Original)
Who's Who

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2012 Outstanding Actress in a Play A Streetcar Named Desire Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Nicole Ari Parker - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us