Jean Dalrymple

Press, Producer

Also known as: Jean Van Kirk Dalrymple

Female

Born: September 2, 1902
Morristown, New Jersey

Died: November 15, 1998
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Mail Mail
Apr. 14, 1988 - May 15, 1988
Executive Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brief Lives Brief Lives
Oct. 16, 1974 - Nov. 30, 1974
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wilson in the Promise Land Wilson in the Promise Land
May 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970
Executive Director
(Original)
 
The Cherry Orchard
May 6, 1970 - May 9, 1970
ANTA Executive Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Harvey Harvey
Feb. 24, 1970 - May 2, 1970
Executive Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gloria and Esperanza Gloria and Esperanza
Feb. 4, 1970 - Feb. 14, 1970
Executive Director
(Original)
 
Watercolor & Criss-crossing
Jan. 21, 1970 - Jan. 24, 1970
Executive Director
(Original)
 
    Executive Director
(Original)
 
The National Theater of the Deaf
Jan. 12, 1970 - Jan. 17, 1970
Executive Director
(Original)
 
    Executive Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - No Place to Be Somebody No Place to Be Somebody
Dec. 30, 1969 - Jan. 10, 1970
Executive Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - King Henry V King Henry V
Nov. 10, 1969 - Nov. 22, 1969
Executive Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Three Sisters The Three Sisters
Oct. 9, 1969 - Oct. 25, 1969
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Flea in Her Ear A Flea in Her Ear
Oct. 3, 1969 - Oct. 25, 1969
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tiny Alice Tiny Alice
Sep. 29, 1969 - Oct. 25, 1969
Producer
(Original)
 
A Streetcar Named Desire
Feb. 15, 1956 - Feb. 26, 1956
General Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - King Lear King Lear
Jan. 12, 1956 - Jan. 29, 1956
General Press Representative
(Original)
 
Charley's Aunt
Dec. 22, 1953 - Jan. 4, 1954
In charge of the production
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Richard III Richard III
Dec. 9, 1953 - Dec. 20, 1953
In charge of the production
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Shrike The Shrike
Nov. 25, 1953 - Dec. 6, 1953
In charge of the production
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cyrano de Bergerac Cyrano de Bergerac
Nov. 11, 1953 - Nov. 22, 1953
In charge of the production
(Original)
 
The School for Wives
Mar. 18, 1951 - Apr. 3, 1951
Executive Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Red Gloves Red Gloves
Dec. 4, 1948 - Mar. 12, 1949
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Burlesque Burlesque
Dec. 25, 1946 - Jan. 10, 1948
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Duchess of Malfi The Duchess of Malfi
Oct. 15, 1946 - Nov. 16, 1946
General Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brighten the Corner Brighten the Corner
Dec. 12, 1945 - Jan. 5, 1946
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hope for the Best Hope for the Best
Feb. 7, 1945 - May 19, 1945
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anna Lucasta Anna Lucasta
Aug. 30, 1944 - Nov. 30, 1946
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Voice of the Turtle The Voice of the Turtle
Dec. 8, 1943 - Jan. 3, 1948
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - One Touch of Venus One Touch of Venus
Oct. 7, 1943 - Feb. 10, 1945
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Porgy and Bess Porgy and Bess
Jan. 22, 1942 - Sep. 26, 1942
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Caught Wet Caught Wet
Nov. 4, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Press Representative
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jean Dalrymple - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us