Guthrie Theater

Producer

Also known as: Tyrone Guthrie Theater

Organization

Born: May 7, 1963

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - End of the Rainbow End of the Rainbow
Apr. 2, 2012 - Aug. 19, 2012
Produced in Association with
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Scottsboro Boys The Scottsboro Boys
Oct. 31, 2010 - Dec. 12, 2010
This production was further developed at
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Teibele and Her Demon Teibele and Her Demon
Dec. 16, 1979 - Jan. 6, 1980
Originally Produced by
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1982 Regional Theatre Award Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Guthrie Theater - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us