Despo

Performer

Also known as: Despo Diamantidou

Female

Born: July 13, 1916

Died: February 24, 2004

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Little Night Music A Little Night Music
Feb. 25, 1973 - Aug. 3, 1974
Malla Performer
(Original)
 
    Madame Armfeldt Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Illya Darling Illya Darling
Apr. 11, 1967 - Jan. 13, 1968
Despo Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cabaret Cabaret
Nov. 20, 1966 - Sep. 6, 1969
Fraulein Schneider
Arrived on Jun. 10, 1968
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Fraulein Schneider Standby
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Despo - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us