Voltaire

Source Material

Also known as: Fran├žois-Marie Arouet

Male

Born: November 21, 1694

Died: May 30, 1778

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Candide Candide
Mar. 10, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1976
Based on the novel "Candide" by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Candide Candide
Dec. 1, 1956 - Feb. 2, 1957
Based on the novel "Candide" by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Candide Candide
May 15, 1933 - May 1, 1933
Source Material (from the novel)
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Voltaire - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us