Meat Loaf

Performer
Meat Loaf

Also known as: Marvin Lee Aday

Male

Born: September 27, 1947
Dallas, Texas

 

Official

Website: meatloaf.net

Facebook: facebook.com/MeatLoaf

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Rockabye Hamlet Rockabye Hamlet
Feb. 17, 1976 - Feb. 21, 1976
Priest Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Rocky Horror Show The Rocky Horror Show
Mar. 10, 1975 - Apr. 5, 1975
Dr. Scott Performer
(Original)
 
    Eddie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hair Hair
Apr. 29, 1968 - Jul. 2, 1972
General Grant Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Mother Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Young Recruit Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Meat Loaf - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us