Simone

Performer

Also known as: Lisa Celeste Stroud

Female

Born: September 12, 1962

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Aida Aida
Mar. 23, 2000 - Sep. 5, 2004
Aida
Jan. 29, 2002 - Jun. 15, 2003
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Rent Rent
Apr. 29, 1996 - Sep. 7, 2008
Joanne Jefferson Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Mimi Marquez Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Swing
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

  • Inside the Playbill - Rent - Simone

    Rent

    April 16, 1996
See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Simone - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us