Tracie Bennett

Performer
Tracie Bennett

Also known as: Tracey Anne Bennett

Female

Born: June 17, 1961
Leigh, Lancashire

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - End of the Rainbow End of the Rainbow
Apr. 2, 2012 - Aug. 19, 2012
Judy Garland Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2012 Outstanding Actress in a Play End of the Rainbow Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2012 Outstanding Actress in a Play End of the Rainbow Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2012 Theatre World Award End of the Rainbow Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2012 Actress in a Play End of the Rainbow Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tracie Bennett - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us