Burns Mantle

Also known as: Robert Burns Mantle

Male

Born: December 23, 1873
Watertown, New York

Died: February 9, 1948
Forest Hills, New York

 

Roles

 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1947 Special Award Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Burns Mantle - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us