Ted Goldsmith

Press

Also known as: Theodore Goldsmith

Male

Died: February 28, 2004

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Belle of Amherst The Belle of Amherst
Apr. 28, 1976 - Aug. 8, 1976
Press Associate
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Conduct Unbecoming Conduct Unbecoming
Oct. 12, 1970 - Feb. 14, 1971
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cry for Us All Cry for Us All
Apr. 8, 1970 - Apr. 15, 1970
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Private Lives Private Lives
Dec. 4, 1969 - May 30, 1970
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - 1776 1776
Mar. 16, 1969 - Feb. 13, 1972
Press Representative
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Dear World Dear World
Feb. 6, 1969 - May 31, 1969
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Promises, Promises Promises, Promises
Dec. 1, 1968 - Jan. 1, 1972
Press Representative
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Spofford Spofford
Dec. 14, 1967 - Jun. 8, 1968
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - At the Drop of Another Hat At the Drop of Another Hat
Dec. 27, 1966 - Apr. 9, 1967
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - How's the World Treating You? How's the World Treating You?
Oct. 24, 1966 - Nov. 26, 1966
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bajour Bajour
Nov. 23, 1964 - Jun. 12, 1965
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
Oct. 15, 1964 - Dec. 26, 1964
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Sunday Man The Sunday Man
May 13, 1964 - May 13, 1964
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Never Live Over a Pretzel Factory Never Live Over a Pretzel Factory
Mar. 28, 1964 - Apr. 4, 1964
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Deputy The Deputy
Feb. 26, 1964 - Nov. 28, 1964
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Love and Kisses Love and Kisses
Dec. 18, 1963 - Dec. 28, 1963
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Once for the Asking Once for the Asking
Nov. 20, 1963 - Nov. 20, 1963
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tambourines to Glory Tambourines to Glory
Nov. 2, 1963 - Nov. 23, 1963
Press
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kean Kean
Nov. 2, 1961 - Jan. 20, 1962
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Big Fish, Little Fish
Mar. 15, 1961 - Jun. 10, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rhinoceros Rhinoceros
Jan. 9, 1961 - Sep. 30, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Little Moon of Alban Little Moon of Alban
Dec. 1, 1960 - Dec. 17, 1960
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Period of Adjustment Period of Adjustment
Nov. 10, 1960 - Mar. 4, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Deadly Game The Deadly Game
Feb. 2, 1960 - Mar. 5, 1960
Press Representative
(Original)
 
A Mighty Man Is He
Jan. 6, 1960 - Jan. 9, 1960
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Loss of Roses A Loss of Roses
Nov. 28, 1959 - Dec. 19, 1959
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Tenth Man The Tenth Man
Nov. 5, 1959 - May 13, 1961
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Take Me Along Take Me Along
Oct. 22, 1959 - Dec. 17, 1960
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Heartbreak House Heartbreak House
Oct. 18, 1959 - Jan. 23, 1960
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Ages of Man
Dec. 28, 1958 - Jan. 31, 1959
Press Representative
(Original)
 
The Next President
Apr. 9, 1958 - Apr. 19, 1958
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Two for the Seesaw Two for the Seesaw
Jan. 16, 1958 - Oct. 31, 1959
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Music Man The Music Man
Dec. 19, 1957 - Apr. 15, 1961
General Press Representative
(Original)
 
Small War on Murray Hill
Jan. 3, 1957 - Jan. 12, 1957
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Long Day's Journey Into Night Long Day's Journey Into Night
Nov. 7, 1956 - Mar. 29, 1958
Press Representative
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Joy to the World Joy to the World
Mar. 18, 1948 - Jul. 3, 1948
Publicity
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Finian's Rainbow Finian's Rainbow
Jan. 10, 1947 - Oct. 2, 1948
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lute Song Lute Song
Feb. 6, 1946 - Jun. 8, 1946
Press Representative
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - State of the Union State of the Union
Nov. 14, 1945 - Sep. 13, 1947
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great Big Doorstep The Great Big Doorstep
Nov. 26, 1942 - Dec. 19, 1942
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Vickie Vickie
Sep. 22, 1942 - Oct. 31, 1942
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Wookey The Wookey
Sep. 10, 1941 - Jan. 3, 1942
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Arsenic and Old Lace Arsenic and Old Lace
Jan. 10, 1941 - Jun. 17, 1944
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Corn Is Green The Corn Is Green
Nov. 26, 1940 - Jan. 17, 1942
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Boys and Girls Together Boys and Girls Together
Oct. 1, 1940 - Mar. 15, 1941
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Boys from Syracuse The Boys from Syracuse
Nov. 23, 1938 - Jun. 10, 1939
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ethan Frome Ethan Frome
Jan. 21, 1936 - May 2, 1936
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Pride and Prejudice Pride and Prejudice
Nov. 5, 1935 - May 1, 1936
Press Representative
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great Waltz The Great Waltz
Sep. 22, 1934 - Sep. 16, 1935
Assistant Press Representative
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ted Goldsmith - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us